
Anyone's Legend
LPL seed 1 · rank 6 of 19 · tier A RISING
Title odds3.2%frozen baseline 3.3%
Reach knockouts59.7%frozen baseline 60.1%
Swiss 3-012.3%most likely 3-2
FormRISING04/09/2026 LGD 3-1 | 07/09/2026 BLG 0-3 | 12/09/2026 IG 3-2 | 13/09/2026 BLG 3-1
Path through Worlds
Times NZDT| When (NZDT) | Stage | Opponent | Our pick | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/10 to 01/11/2026 | Swiss | 16-team field | 3-2 25% advance 59% | Not played |
| 04/11/2026 09:00 | Quarterfinal | Draw not made | After the draw | Not played |
Latest staged run (playin). Opponents and picks appear once a round is drawn; the Swiss line is the most likely record and its chance.
Key stats
gol.gg team pageWin rate58.5%83W-59L
Gold diff @15+39083.5% WR when ahead
Blue side WR60.3%78 games
Red side WR56.2%64 games
First blood59.2%
First tower47.9%
Dragon share54.3%
Baron share57.7%avg game 32.7 min
Sample: 142 games, 2026 season, all tournaments (gol.gg team page).
Win rate58.9%33W-23L
Gold diff @15+46386.7% WR when ahead
Blue side WR63.3%30 games
Red side WR53.8%26 games
First blood67.9%
First tower50.0%
Dragon share54.8%
Baron share57.1%avg game 33.4 min
Sample: 56 games, Summer split (gol.gg team page).
Players and champion pools
| Role | Player | Games | KDA | GD@15 | KP | Pool |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | Breathe | 90 | 3.1 | -10 | 49.7% | 18 |
| Jungle | Tarzan | 142 | 4.7 | +224 | 74.6% | 21 |
| Mid | Shanks | 142 | 4.1 | +132 | 64.5% | 19 |
| Bot | Hope | 142 | 4.5 | +111 | 65.4% | 17 |
| Support | Kael | 142 | 4.3 | +17 | 74.4% | 22 |
Under each player: most played, 2026 season (games · win rate).
Sample: 2026 season, all tournaments incl. regular season, playoffs and internationals (gol.gg, accessed 15/10/2026); champion pools show the five most-played with games and win rate.
| Role | Player | Games | KDA | GD@15 | KP | Pool |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | Breathe | 52/90 | 3.7 | -28 | 50.0% | 12 |
| Jungle | Tarzan | 56/142 | 5.0 | +367 | 74.6% | 13 |
| Mid | Shanks | 56/142 | 4.1 | +127 | 65.4% | 16 |
| Bot | Hope | 56/142 | 5.0 | +48 | 64.5% | 15 |
| Support | Kael | 56/142 | 4.5 | -6 | 73.6% | 15 |
Under each player: most played, Summer split (games · win rate).
Sample: Summer split on gol.gg (final regular split + playoffs of each league; accessed 15/10/2026).
Draft habits
gol.ggMost picked
Ryze23g · 65%
Varus21g · 81%
Naafiri21g · 62%
Pantheon20g · 60%
Azir18g · 67%
Ezreal18g · 56%Banned against
Orianna45 · 32%
Jarvan IV39 · 28%
Varus37 · 26%
Poppy36 · 25%
Cassiopeia30 · 21%
Vi27 · 19%Own bans
Vi44 · 31%
Orianna33 · 23%
Jarvan IV30 · 21%
Nocturne28 · 20%
Rumble25 · 18%
Karma24 · 17%First picks
Varus13×
Ashe11×
Ryze9×Pick orderBot 2.3 · Jungle 2.9 · Mid 3.0 · Support 3.2 · Top 3.5 (average pick slot per role, lower = earlier)Pool depth16.0 champions per player (picked in 2 or more games, model/pools.py)
Most picked
Gnar11g · 64%
Shen9g · 67%
Varus9g · 67%
Naafiri9g · 56%
K'Sante8g · 75%
Ambessa8g · 50%Banned against
Akali20 · 36%
Cassiopeia19 · 34%
Vi17 · 30%
Orianna15 · 27%
Poppy15 · 27%
Ezreal13 · 23%Own bans
Vi18 · 32%
Cassiopeia17 · 30%
Poppy15 · 27%
Vayne14 · 25%
Akali12 · 21%
Nocturne12 · 21%First picks
Jarvan IV5×
Cassiopeia4×
Varus3×Pick orderBot 2.5 · Jungle 2.9 · Mid 3.1 · Support 3.1 · Top 3.5 (average pick slot per role, lower = earlier)Pool depth16.0 champions per player (picked in 2 or more games, model/pools.py)
Sources
accessed 15/10/2026- gosugamers.net/lol/news/79314-all-teams-and-players-qualified-for-the-league-of-
- sheepesports.com/de/articles/worlds-2026-the-lpl-s-road-back-to-the-top/en
- en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2026_LPL_season
- sheepesports.com/en/lol/events/lpl-2026-split-1-playoffs/matches
- sheepesports.com/de/cs/events/lpl-2026-split-2-playoffs
- mid.gg/esports/teams/bilibili-gaming
- sheepesports.com/us/all/events/2026-mid-invitational/matches
- en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2026_First_Stand_Tournament
Full dossier: research/teams/AL.md