
G2 Esports
LEC seed 1 · rank 7 of 19 · tier B PEAKING
Title odds2.1%frozen baseline 2.0%
Reach knockouts53.5%frozen baseline 53.0%
Swiss 3-09.8%most likely 3-2
FormPEAKING05/09/2026 VIT 3-0 | 06/09/2026 KC 3-1 | 20/09/2026 MKOI 3-0
Path through Worlds
Times NZDT| When (NZDT) | Stage | Opponent | Our pick | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/10 to 01/11/2026 | Swiss | 16-team field | 3-2 23% advance 52% | Not played |
| 06/11/2026 09:00 | Quarterfinal | Draw not made | After the draw | Not played |
Latest staged run (playin). Opponents and picks appear once a round is drawn; the Swiss line is the most likely record and its chance.
Key stats
gol.gg team pageWin rate66.4%87W-44L
Gold diff @15+60584.0% WR when ahead
Blue side WR74.4%90 games
Red side WR48.8%41 games
First blood45.0%
First tower61.8%
Dragon share55.4%
Baron share67.9%avg game 33.1 min
Sample: 131 games, 2026 season, all tournaments (gol.gg team page).
Win rate68.6%24W-11L
Gold diff @15+49778.9% WR when ahead
Blue side WR82.6%23 games
Red side WR41.7%12 games
First blood45.7%
First tower77.1%
Dragon share55.4%
Baron share73.3%avg game 33.5 min
Sample: 35 games, Summer split (gol.gg team page).
Players and champion pools
| Role | Player | Games | KDA | GD@15 | KP | Pool |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | BrokenBlade | 131 | 3.1 | -101 | 50.6% | 28 |
| Jungle | SkewMond | 131 | 4.6 | +169 | 69.6% | 19 |
| Mid | Caps | 131 | 4.3 | +303 | 64.7% | 21 |
| Bot | Hans Sama | 131 | 4.3 | +173 | 58.7% | 20 |
| Support | Labrov | 131 | 3.3 | +61 | 70.8% | 19 |
Under each player: most played, 2026 season (games · win rate).
Sample: 2026 season, all tournaments incl. regular season, playoffs and internationals (gol.gg, accessed 15/10/2026); champion pools show the five most-played with games and win rate.
| Role | Player | Games | KDA | GD@15 | KP | Pool |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | BrokenBlade | 35/131 | 2.9 | -117 | 50.0% | 15 |
| Jungle | SkewMond | 35/131 | 4.8 | +42 | 66.6% | 14 |
| Mid | Caps | 35/131 | 4.3 | +90 | 61.9% | 15 |
| Bot | Hans Sama | 35/131 | 4.6 | +454 | 57.3% | 13 |
| Support | Labrov | 35/131 | 3.2 | +28 | 66.6% | 13 |
Under each player: most played, Summer split (games · win rate).
Sample: Summer split on gol.gg (final regular split + playoffs of each league; accessed 15/10/2026).
Draft habits
gol.ggMost picked
Xin Zhao22g · 73%
K'Sante22g · 68%
Lulu19g · 68%
Yunara19g · 63%
Jarvan IV16g · 75%
Ahri15g · 60%Banned against
Orianna34 · 26%
Jarvan IV32 · 24%
Nautilus28 · 21%
Varus28 · 21%
Poppy26 · 20%
Vi23 · 18%Own bans
Orianna48 · 37%
Rumble44 · 34%
Varus35 · 27%
Nocturne30 · 23%
Jayce28 · 21%
Akali25 · 19%First picks
Yunara8×
Jarvan IV8×
Anivia8×Pick orderBot 2.2 · Support 2.8 · Jungle 3.0 · Mid 3.3 · Top 3.8 (average pick slot per role, lower = earlier)Pool depth16.4 champions per player (picked in 2 or more games, model/pools.py)
Most picked
Shen6g · 83%
Jarvan IV6g · 67%
Leona6g · 67%
Lucian6g · 33%
Orianna5g · 100%
Viktor5g · 80%Banned against
Cassiopeia10 · 29%
Jarvan IV9 · 26%
Nocturne9 · 26%
Olaf9 · 26%
Vi9 · 26%
Anivia8 · 23%Own bans
Nocturne17 · 49%
Cassiopeia16 · 46%
Vi13 · 37%
Poppy12 · 34%
Jayce11 · 31%
Akali8 · 23%First picks
Jarvan IV5×
Ziggs3×
Anivia3×Pick orderBot 2.2 · Support 2.6 · Jungle 3.0 · Mid 3.3 · Top 3.9 (average pick slot per role, lower = earlier)Pool depth16.4 champions per player (picked in 2 or more games, model/pools.py)
Sources
accessed 15/10/2026- gol.gg/teams/team-stats/2897/split-ALL/tournament-ALL/
- gol.gg/players/player-stats/802/season-S16/split-ALL/tournament-LEC%202026%20Sum
- gol.gg/tournament/tournament-matchlist/LEC%202026%20Summer%20Playoffs/
- gol.gg/tournament/tournament-matchlist/LEC%202026%20Spring%20Playoffs/
- gol.gg/tournament/tournament-matchlist/LEC%202026%20Versus%20Playoffs/
- gol.gg/tournament/tournament-matchlist/2026%20First%20Stand/
- gol.gg/tournament/tournament-matchlist/MSI%202026/
- gol.gg/tournament/tournament-matchlist/Esports%20World%20Cup%202026/
Full dossier: research/teams/G2.md